Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Fantastic Four (2018) No. 1 (Anacleto Cover)

Issue Details

Fantastic Four (2018) No. 1 cover

Publisher: Marvel

Cover Date: October 2018

Cover Price: $5.99

Writer: Dan Slott

Penciller: Sara Pichelli

Cover Artist: Jay Anacleto

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Fantastic Four (2018) #1 (Anacleto Cover) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$6.00
8.0Very Fine$4.20
6.0Fine$1.80
4.0Very Good$0.90
2.0Good$0.60

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Fantastic Four (2018) #1 (Anacleto Cover) Value FAQ

How much is Fantastic Four (2018) #1 (Anacleto Cover) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $6.00; lower grades range from ~$0.60 (Good) to ~$4.20 (Very Fine).

Who created Fantastic Four (2018) #1 (Anacleto Cover)?

Fantastic Four (2018) #1 (Anacleto Cover) was written by Dan Slott, pencilled by Sara Pichelli, with a cover by Jay Anacleto.

When was Fantastic Four (2018) #1 (Anacleto Cover) published?

Marvel published it with a October 2018 cover date, originally priced at $5.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Fantastic Four (2018) #1 (Anacleto Cover) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $6.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.