Search on eBay
No. 2
(Variant Cover)
NM: $12.00
Full Guide

Publisher: Marvel

Cover Date: September 2006

Cover Price: $3.99

Writer: Neil Gaiman

Penciller: John Romita Jr.

Cover Artist: John Romita Jr.

Eternals (2006) #2 (Variant Cover) Value FAQ

How much is Eternals (2006) #2 (Variant Cover) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $12.00; lower grades range from ~$1.20 (Good) to ~$8.40 (Very Fine).

Who created Eternals (2006) #2 (Variant Cover)?

Eternals (2006) #2 (Variant Cover) was written by Neil Gaiman, pencilled by John Romita Jr., with a cover by John Romita Jr..

When was Eternals (2006) #2 (Variant Cover) published?

Marvel published it with a September 2006 cover date, originally priced at $3.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Eternals (2006) #2 (Variant Cover) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $12.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.

Price guide

Estimated values by grade, full graded (slab) prices, historical trends, and recent eBay sales for this issue.

Full Guide

Eternals (2006) #2 (Variant Cover) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

Near Mint (9.4)
$12.00
Very Fine (8.0)
$8.40
Fine (6.0)
$3.60
Very Good (4.0)
$1.80
Good (2.0)
$1.20
Create a free account to track this comic
Full Raw Price Guide
Historical Prices
Recent Sales

Up, up and away ...

To view full Price Guide Information for this issue and over 450,000 others ...

JOIN THE CLUB!

Prices are estimates based on condition. Actual market values may vary.