Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Ender In Exile (2010) No. 2

Issue Details

Ender In Exile (2010) No. 2 cover

Publisher: Marvel

Cover Date: August 2010

Cover Price: $3.99

Writer: Aaron Johnston

Penciller: Pop Mhan

Cover Artist: Sebastian Fiumara

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Ender In Exile (2010) #2 Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$4.00
8.0Very Fine$2.80
6.0Fine$1.20
4.0Very Good$0.60
2.0Good$0.40

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Ender In Exile (2010) #2 Value FAQ

How much is Ender In Exile (2010) #2 worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $4.00; lower grades range from ~$0.40 (Good) to ~$2.80 (Very Fine).

Who created Ender In Exile (2010) #2?

Ender In Exile (2010) #2 was written by Aaron Johnston, pencilled by Pop Mhan, with a cover by Sebastian Fiumara.

When was Ender In Exile (2010) #2 published?

Marvel published it with a August 2010 cover date, originally priced at $3.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Ender In Exile (2010) #2 worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $4.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.