No. 7
NM: $1,200.00
Full GuidePublisher: Street and Smith Publications
Cover Date: March 1942
Cover Price: $0.10
Doc Savage Comics (1940) #7 Value FAQ
How much is Doc Savage Comics (1940) #7 worth?
As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $1,200.00; lower grades range from ~$120.00 (Good) to ~$840.00 (Very Fine).
When was Doc Savage Comics (1940) #7 published?
Street and Smith Publications published it with a March 1942 cover date, originally priced at $0.10.
What is a high-grade copy of Doc Savage Comics (1940) #7 worth?
A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $1,200.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.
Price guide
Estimated values by grade, full graded (slab) prices, historical trends, and recent eBay sales for this issue.
Full Guide
Doc Savage Comics (1940) #7 Value — Quick Raw Price Guide
Near Mint (9.4)
$1,200.00Very Fine (8.0)
$840.00Fine (6.0)
$360.00Very Good (4.0)
$180.00Good (2.0)
$120.00Full Raw Price Guide
Historical Prices
Recent Sales
Up, up and away ...
To view full Price Guide Information for this issue and over 450,000 others ...
JOIN THE CLUB!Prices are estimates based on condition. Actual market values may vary.