Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Deadpool Team-Up (1998) No. 889

Issue Details

Deadpool Team-Up (1998) No. 889 cover

Publisher: Marvel

Cover Date: November 2010

Cover Price: $2.99

Writer: Jeff Parker

Penciller: Steve Sanders

Cover Artist: Humberto Ramos

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Deadpool Team-Up (1998) #889 Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$3.00
8.0Very Fine$2.10
6.0Fine$0.90
4.0Very Good$0.45
2.0Good$0.30

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Deadpool Team-Up (1998) #889 Value FAQ

How much is Deadpool Team-Up (1998) #889 worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $3.00; lower grades range from ~$0.30 (Good) to ~$2.10 (Very Fine).

Who created Deadpool Team-Up (1998) #889?

Deadpool Team-Up (1998) #889 was written by Jeff Parker, pencilled by Steve Sanders, with a cover by Humberto Ramos.

When was Deadpool Team-Up (1998) #889 published?

Marvel published it with a November 2010 cover date, originally priced at $2.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Deadpool Team-Up (1998) #889 worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $3.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.