Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Charmed (2010) No. 1 (Photo Cover)

Issue Details

Charmed (2010) No. 1 cover

Publisher: Zenescope Entertainment

Cover Date: July 2010

Cover Price: $3.50

Writer: Raven Gregory

Penciller: Dave Hoover

Cover Artist: Photo

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Charmed (2010) #1 (Photo Cover) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$3.50
8.0Very Fine$2.45
6.0Fine$1.05
4.0Very Good$0.53
2.0Good$0.35

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Charmed (2010) #1 (Photo Cover) Value FAQ

How much is Charmed (2010) #1 (Photo Cover) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $3.50; lower grades range from ~$0.35 (Good) to ~$2.45 (Very Fine).

Who created Charmed (2010) #1 (Photo Cover)?

Charmed (2010) #1 (Photo Cover) was written by Raven Gregory, pencilled by Dave Hoover, with a cover by Photo.

When was Charmed (2010) #1 (Photo Cover) published?

Zenescope Entertainment published it with a July 2010 cover date, originally priced at $3.50.

What is a high-grade copy of Charmed (2010) #1 (Photo Cover) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $3.50. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.