No. 15
NM: $3.00
Full GuidePublisher: DC Comics
Cover Date: November 2000
Cover Price: $1.99
Cartoon Network Starring (1999) #15 Value FAQ
How much is Cartoon Network Starring (1999) #15 worth?
As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $3.00; lower grades range from ~$0.30 (Good) to ~$2.10 (Very Fine).
When was Cartoon Network Starring (1999) #15 published?
DC Comics published it with a November 2000 cover date, originally priced at $1.99.
What is a high-grade copy of Cartoon Network Starring (1999) #15 worth?
A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $3.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.
Price guide
Estimated values by grade, full graded (slab) prices, historical trends, and recent eBay sales for this issue.
Full Guide
Cartoon Network Starring (1999) #15 Value — Quick Raw Price Guide
Near Mint (9.4)
$3.00Very Fine (8.0)
$2.10Fine (6.0)
$0.90Very Good (4.0)
$0.45Good (2.0)
$0.30Full Raw Price Guide
Historical Prices
Recent Sales
Up, up and away ...
To view full Price Guide Information for this issue and over 450,000 others ...
JOIN THE CLUB!Prices are estimates based on condition. Actual market values may vary.