Search on eBay
No. 2
(Coello Cover)
NM: $4.00
Full Guide

Publisher: Marvel

Cover Date: June 2022

Cover Price: $3.99

Writer: Ram V

Penciller: Francesco Manna

Cover Artist: Iban Coello

Carnage (2022) #2 (Coello Cover) Value FAQ

How much is Carnage (2022) #2 (Coello Cover) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $4.00; lower grades range from ~$0.40 (Good) to ~$2.80 (Very Fine).

Who created Carnage (2022) #2 (Coello Cover)?

Carnage (2022) #2 (Coello Cover) was written by Ram V, pencilled by Francesco Manna, with a cover by Iban Coello.

When was Carnage (2022) #2 (Coello Cover) published?

Marvel published it with a June 2022 cover date, originally priced at $3.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Carnage (2022) #2 (Coello Cover) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $4.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.

Price guide

Estimated values by grade, full graded (slab) prices, historical trends, and recent eBay sales for this issue.

Full Guide

Carnage (2022) #2 (Coello Cover) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

Near Mint (9.4)
$4.00
Very Fine (8.0)
$2.80
Fine (6.0)
$1.20
Very Good (4.0)
$0.60
Good (2.0)
$0.40
Create a free account to track this comic
Full Raw Price Guide
Historical Prices
Recent Sales

Up, up and away ...

To view full Price Guide Information for this issue and over 450,000 others ...

JOIN THE CLUB!

Prices are estimates based on condition. Actual market values may vary.