Search on eBay
No. 1
(Meyers Cover)
NM: $25.00
Full Guide

Publisher: Marvel

Cover Date: May 2022

Cover Price: $4.99

Writer: Ram V

Penciller: Francesco Manna

Cover Artist: Jonboy Meyers

Carnage (2022) #1 (Meyers Cover) Value FAQ

How much is Carnage (2022) #1 (Meyers Cover) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $25.00; lower grades range from ~$2.50 (Good) to ~$17.50 (Very Fine).

Who created Carnage (2022) #1 (Meyers Cover)?

Carnage (2022) #1 (Meyers Cover) was written by Ram V, pencilled by Francesco Manna, with a cover by Jonboy Meyers.

When was Carnage (2022) #1 (Meyers Cover) published?

Marvel published it with a May 2022 cover date, originally priced at $4.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Carnage (2022) #1 (Meyers Cover) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $25.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.

Price guide

Estimated values by grade, full graded (slab) prices, historical trends, and recent eBay sales for this issue.

Full Guide

Carnage (2022) #1 (Meyers Cover) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

Near Mint (9.4)
$25.00
Very Fine (8.0)
$17.50
Fine (6.0)
$7.50
Very Good (4.0)
$3.75
Good (2.0)
$2.50
Create a free account to track this comic
Full Raw Price Guide
Historical Prices
Recent Sales

Up, up and away ...

To view full Price Guide Information for this issue and over 450,000 others ...

JOIN THE CLUB!

Prices are estimates based on condition. Actual market values may vary.