Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Captain America: Patriot (2010) No. 2

Issue Details

Captain America: Patriot (2010) No. 2 cover

Publisher: Marvel

Cover Date: November 2010

Cover Price: $3.99

Writer: Karl Kessel

Penciller: Mitch Breitweiser

Cover Artist: Mitch Breitweiser

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Captain America: Patriot (2010) #2 Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$4.00
8.0Very Fine$2.80
6.0Fine$1.20
4.0Very Good$0.60
2.0Good$0.40

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Captain America: Patriot (2010) #2 Value FAQ

How much is Captain America: Patriot (2010) #2 worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $4.00; lower grades range from ~$0.40 (Good) to ~$2.80 (Very Fine).

Who created Captain America: Patriot (2010) #2?

Captain America: Patriot (2010) #2 was written by Karl Kessel, pencilled by Mitch Breitweiser, with a cover by Mitch Breitweiser.

When was Captain America: Patriot (2010) #2 published?

Marvel published it with a November 2010 cover date, originally priced at $3.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Captain America: Patriot (2010) #2 worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $4.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.