Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Captain America: Forever Allies (2010) No. 1

Issue Details

Captain America: Forever Allies (2010) No. 1 cover

Publisher: Marvel

Cover Date: September 2010

Cover Price: $3.99

Writer: Roger Stern

Penciller: Nick Dragotta and Marco Santucci

Cover Artist: Lee Weeks

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Captain America: Forever Allies (2010) #1 Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$4.00
8.0Very Fine$2.80
6.0Fine$1.20
4.0Very Good$0.60
2.0Good$0.40

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Captain America: Forever Allies (2010) #1 Value FAQ

How much is Captain America: Forever Allies (2010) #1 worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $4.00; lower grades range from ~$0.40 (Good) to ~$2.80 (Very Fine).

Who created Captain America: Forever Allies (2010) #1?

Captain America: Forever Allies (2010) #1 was written by Roger Stern, pencilled by Nick Dragotta and Marco Santucci, with a cover by Lee Weeks.

When was Captain America: Forever Allies (2010) #1 published?

Marvel published it with a September 2010 cover date, originally priced at $3.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Captain America: Forever Allies (2010) #1 worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $4.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.