Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Captain America (1968) No. 117 (Facsimile Edition 2025 Cover)

Issue Details

Captain America (1968) No. 117 cover

Publisher: Marvel

Cover Date: February 2025

Cover Price: $3.99

Writer: Stan Lee

Penciller: Gene Colan

Cover Artist: Gene Colan

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Captain America (1968) #117 (Facsimile Edition 2025 Cover) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$4.00
8.0Very Fine$2.80
6.0Fine$1.20
4.0Very Good$0.60
2.0Good$0.40

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Captain America (1968) #117 (Facsimile Edition 2025 Cover) Value FAQ

How much is Captain America (1968) #117 (Facsimile Edition 2025 Cover) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $4.00; lower grades range from ~$0.40 (Good) to ~$2.80 (Very Fine).

Who created Captain America (1968) #117 (Facsimile Edition 2025 Cover)?

Captain America (1968) #117 (Facsimile Edition 2025 Cover) was written by Stan Lee, pencilled by Gene Colan, with a cover by Gene Colan.

When was Captain America (1968) #117 (Facsimile Edition 2025 Cover) published?

Marvel published it with a February 2025 cover date, originally priced at $3.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Captain America (1968) #117 (Facsimile Edition 2025 Cover) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $4.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.