Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Black Widow (2020) No. 3 (Bartel Cover)

Issue Details

Black Widow (2020) No. 3 cover

Publisher: Marvel

Cover Date: January 2021

Cover Price: $3.99

Writer: Kelly Thompson

Penciller: Elena Casagrande

Cover Artist: Jen Bartel

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Black Widow (2020) #3 (Bartel Cover) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$4.00
8.0Very Fine$2.80
6.0Fine$1.20
4.0Very Good$0.60
2.0Good$0.40

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Black Widow (2020) #3 (Bartel Cover) Value FAQ

How much is Black Widow (2020) #3 (Bartel Cover) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $4.00; lower grades range from ~$0.40 (Good) to ~$2.80 (Very Fine).

Who created Black Widow (2020) #3 (Bartel Cover)?

Black Widow (2020) #3 (Bartel Cover) was written by Kelly Thompson, pencilled by Elena Casagrande, with a cover by Jen Bartel.

When was Black Widow (2020) #3 (Bartel Cover) published?

Marvel published it with a January 2021 cover date, originally priced at $3.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Black Widow (2020) #3 (Bartel Cover) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $4.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.