Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Black Widow (2020) No. 1 (Wal-Mart Cover)

Issue Details

Black Widow (2020) No. 1 cover

Publisher: Marvel

Cover Date: November 2020

Cover Price: $3.99

Writer: Kelly Thompson

Penciller: Elena Casagrande

Cover Artist: Adam Hughes

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Black Widow (2020) #1 (Wal-Mart Cover) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$10.00
8.0Very Fine$7.00
6.0Fine$3.00
4.0Very Good$1.50
2.0Good$1.00

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Black Widow (2020) #1 (Wal-Mart Cover) Value FAQ

How much is Black Widow (2020) #1 (Wal-Mart Cover) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $10.00; lower grades range from ~$1.00 (Good) to ~$7.00 (Very Fine).

Who created Black Widow (2020) #1 (Wal-Mart Cover)?

Black Widow (2020) #1 (Wal-Mart Cover) was written by Kelly Thompson, pencilled by Elena Casagrande, with a cover by Adam Hughes.

When was Black Widow (2020) #1 (Wal-Mart Cover) published?

Marvel published it with a November 2020 cover date, originally priced at $3.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Black Widow (2020) #1 (Wal-Mart Cover) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $10.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.