Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Black Cat (2019) No. 7 (Virgin Cover)

Issue Details

Black Cat (2019) No. 7 cover

Publisher: Marvel

Cover Date: February 2020

Cover Price: $3.99

Writer: Jed MacKay

Penciller: Travel Foreman

Cover Artist: J. Scott Campbell

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Black Cat (2019) #7 (Virgin Cover) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$25.00
8.0Very Fine$17.50
6.0Fine$7.50
4.0Very Good$3.75
2.0Good$2.50

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Black Cat (2019) #7 (Virgin Cover) Value FAQ

How much is Black Cat (2019) #7 (Virgin Cover) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $25.00; lower grades range from ~$2.50 (Good) to ~$17.50 (Very Fine).

Who created Black Cat (2019) #7 (Virgin Cover)?

Black Cat (2019) #7 (Virgin Cover) was written by Jed MacKay, pencilled by Travel Foreman, with a cover by J. Scott Campbell.

When was Black Cat (2019) #7 (Virgin Cover) published?

Marvel published it with a February 2020 cover date, originally priced at $3.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Black Cat (2019) #7 (Virgin Cover) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $25.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.