Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Batman: The Adventures Continue (2020) No. 6 (Variant Cover)

Issue Details

Batman: The Adventures Continue (2020) No. 6 cover

Publisher: DC Comics

Cover Date: January 2021

Cover Price: $3.99

Writer: Alan Burnett and Paul Dini

Penciller: Ty Templeton

Cover Artist: Kaare Andrews

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Batman: The Adventures Continue (2020) #6 (Variant Cover) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$4.00
8.0Very Fine$2.80
6.0Fine$1.20
4.0Very Good$0.60
2.0Good$0.40

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Batman: The Adventures Continue (2020) #6 (Variant Cover) Value FAQ

How much is Batman: The Adventures Continue (2020) #6 (Variant Cover) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $4.00; lower grades range from ~$0.40 (Good) to ~$2.80 (Very Fine).

Who created Batman: The Adventures Continue (2020) #6 (Variant Cover)?

Batman: The Adventures Continue (2020) #6 (Variant Cover) was written by Alan Burnett and Paul Dini, pencilled by Ty Templeton, with a cover by Kaare Andrews.

When was Batman: The Adventures Continue (2020) #6 (Variant Cover) published?

DC Comics published it with a January 2021 cover date, originally priced at $3.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Batman: The Adventures Continue (2020) #6 (Variant Cover) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $4.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.