Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Batman / Catwoman (2021) No. 1 (Unknown Comics Cover)

Issue Details

Batman / Catwoman (2021) No. 1 cover

Publisher: DC Comics

Cover Date: February 2021

Cover Price: $4.99

Writer: Tom King

Penciller: Clay Mann

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Batman / Catwoman (2021) #1 (Unknown Comics Cover) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$20.00
8.0Very Fine$14.00
6.0Fine$6.00
4.0Very Good$3.00
2.0Good$2.00

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Batman / Catwoman (2021) #1 (Unknown Comics Cover) Value FAQ

How much is Batman / Catwoman (2021) #1 (Unknown Comics Cover) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $20.00; lower grades range from ~$2.00 (Good) to ~$14.00 (Very Fine).

Who created Batman / Catwoman (2021) #1 (Unknown Comics Cover)?

Batman / Catwoman (2021) #1 (Unknown Comics Cover) was written by Tom King, pencilled by Clay Mann.

When was Batman / Catwoman (2021) #1 (Unknown Comics Cover) published?

DC Comics published it with a February 2021 cover date, originally priced at $4.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Batman / Catwoman (2021) #1 (Unknown Comics Cover) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $20.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.