Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Batman (2016) No. 101

Issue Details

Batman (2016) No. 101 cover

Publisher: DC Comics

Cover Date: December 2020

Cover Price: $3.99

Writer: James Tynion IV

Penciller: Guillem March

Cover Artist: Guillem March

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Batman (2016) #101 Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$4.00
8.0Very Fine$2.80
6.0Fine$1.20
4.0Very Good$0.60
2.0Good$0.40

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Batman (2016) #101 Value FAQ

How much is Batman (2016) #101 worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $4.00; lower grades range from ~$0.40 (Good) to ~$2.80 (Very Fine).

Who created Batman (2016) #101?

Batman (2016) #101 was written by James Tynion IV, pencilled by Guillem March, with a cover by Guillem March.

When was Batman (2016) #101 published?

DC Comics published it with a December 2020 cover date, originally priced at $3.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Batman (2016) #101 worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $4.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.