Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Annihilation: Ronan (2006) No. 1

🔑 Key Issue — 1st appearance of Tullk

Issue Details

Annihilation: Ronan (2006) No. 1 cover

Publisher: Marvel

Cover Date: June 2006

Cover Price: $2.99

Writer: Simon Furman

Penciller: Jorge Luis Pereira - 'Jorge Lucas / Lucas'

Cover Artist: Gabriele Dell'Otto

First Appearance: Tullk

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Annihilation: Ronan (2006) #1 Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$4.00
8.0Very Fine$2.80
6.0Fine$1.20
4.0Very Good$0.60
2.0Good$0.40

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Annihilation: Ronan (2006) #1 Value FAQ

How much is Annihilation: Ronan (2006) #1 worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $4.00; lower grades range from ~$0.40 (Good) to ~$2.80 (Very Fine).

Is Annihilation: Ronan (2006) #1 a key issue?

Yes — it is a key issue, featuring the first appearance of Tullk.

Who created Annihilation: Ronan (2006) #1?

Annihilation: Ronan (2006) #1 was written by Simon Furman, pencilled by Jorge Luis Pereira - 'Jorge Lucas / Lucas', with a cover by Gabriele Dell'Otto.

When was Annihilation: Ronan (2006) #1 published?

Marvel published it with a June 2006 cover date, originally priced at $2.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Annihilation: Ronan (2006) #1 worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $4.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.