No. 8
NM: $9.00
Full GuidePublisher: Thoughts and Images
Cover Date: July 1986
Cover Price: $1.50
Albedo (1983) #8 Value FAQ
How much is Albedo (1983) #8 worth?
As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $9.00; lower grades range from ~$0.90 (Good) to ~$6.30 (Very Fine).
When was Albedo (1983) #8 published?
Thoughts and Images published it with a July 1986 cover date, originally priced at $1.50.
What is a high-grade copy of Albedo (1983) #8 worth?
A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $9.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.
Price guide
Estimated values by grade, full graded (slab) prices, historical trends, and recent eBay sales for this issue.
Full Guide
Albedo (1983) #8 Value — Quick Raw Price Guide
Near Mint (9.4)
$9.00Very Fine (8.0)
$6.30Fine (6.0)
$2.70Very Good (4.0)
$1.35Good (2.0)
$0.90Full Raw Price Guide
Historical Prices
Recent Sales
Up, up and away ...
To view full Price Guide Information for this issue and over 450,000 others ...
JOIN THE CLUB!Prices are estimates based on condition. Actual market values may vary.