Publisher: Thoughts and Images
Cover Date: December 1982
Cover Price: $0.50
Albedo (1983) #0 (Third Print Cover) Value FAQ
How much is Albedo (1983) #0 (Third Print Cover) worth?
As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $24.00; lower grades range from ~$2.40 (Good) to ~$16.80 (Very Fine).
When was Albedo (1983) #0 (Third Print Cover) published?
Thoughts and Images published it with a December 1982 cover date, originally priced at $0.50.
What is a high-grade copy of Albedo (1983) #0 (Third Print Cover) worth?
A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $24.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.
Price guide
Estimated values by grade, full graded (slab) prices, historical trends, and recent eBay sales for this issue.
Full Guide
Albedo (1983) #0 (Third Print Cover) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide
Near Mint (9.4)
$24.00Very Fine (8.0)
$16.80Fine (6.0)
$7.20Very Good (4.0)
$3.60Good (2.0)
$2.40Full Raw Price Guide
Historical Prices
Recent Sales
Up, up and away ...
To view full Price Guide Information for this issue and over 450,000 others ...
JOIN THE CLUB!Prices are estimates based on condition. Actual market values may vary.